Schedule

Sun, Jul 5

Mon, Jul 6

Tue, Jul 7

Wed, Jul 8

Thu, Jul 9

Fri, Jul 10

Sat, Jul 11

5 AM–5:30 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

5:30 AM–6:30 AM

6:30 AM–7 AM

Choose to Move

Hosted by Janice Kyle

7 AM–8:10 AM

8:10 AM–9:30 AM

Sunday with Snxakila

9:30 AM–10:30 AM

Oprah’s SuperSoul Conversations

10:30 AM–11:30 AM

Health First Radio

Hosted by Kathy Hart

11:30 AM–12:30 PM

Teachings In The Air

Hosted by Gerry Oleman

12:30 PM–1:30 PM

1:30 PM–3:30 PM

First Nations Forward

Hosted by Emilee Gilpin

3:30 PM–4:30 PM

Indigefi

Hosted by Alexis Sallee

5:30 PM–6 PM

Alh7alhtsimnawit

Hosted by Nukikliktmacw (Métis)

6 PM–7 PM

Oprah’s SuperSoul Conversations

7 PM–8 PM

Sunday with Snxakila

8 PM–10 PM

Smawaax ti s-ntl'

10 PM–12 AM

Red Man Laughing

Hosted by Ryan McMahon

5 AM–5:30 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

5:30 AM–6:30 AM

7 AM–11 AM

11 AM–12 PM

Media Indigena

Hosted by Rick Harp

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

6:30 PM–7 PM

Hakai Magazine

Hosted by various

7 PM–8 PM

TED Radio Hour

Hosted by Guy Raz

8 PM–9 PM

Reclaimed

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5 AM–5:30 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

5:30 AM–6:30 AM

7 AM–11 AM

11 AM–12 PM

Unreserved

Hosted by Host: Rosanna Deerchild

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

6 PM–7 PM

Teachings In The Air

Hosted by Gerry Oleman

7 PM–8 PM

Indigenous Waves

Hosted by Jenny Blackbird, Connor Pion & Aruna Boodram

8 PM–9 PM

Taiaiake Tuesday

Hosted by talks by Taiaiake Alfred

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5 AM–5:30 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

5:30 AM–6:30 AM

7 AM–11 AM

11 AM–12 PM

Tamyalctmacwilh wa cmanwasilh ats

Hosted by Q’umulha & guest(s)

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

6 PM–7 PM

Soul Soil

Hosted by Brooke Kornegay

7 PM–9 PM

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5 AM–5:30 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

5:30 AM–6:30 AM

7 AM–11 AM

11 AM–12 PM

Warrior Life

Hosted by Pamela Palmater

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

6 PM–7 PM

Health First Radio

Hosted by Kathy Hart

7 PM–8 PM

Resistance Radio

Hosted by Derrick Jensen

8 PM–9 PM

Radio Ecoshock

Hosted by Alex Smith

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5 AM–5:30 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

5:30 AM–6:30 AM

7 AM–11 AM

11 AM–12 PM

Tamyalctmacwilh wa cmanwasilh ats

Hosted by Q’umulha & guest(s)

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

6 PM–8 PM

First Nations Forward

Hosted by Emilee Gilpin

8 PM–9 PM

Reclaimed

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5 AM–5:30 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

5:30 AM–6:30 AM

6:30 AM–7 AM

Hakai Magazine

Hosted by various

7 AM–8 AM

Soul Soil

Hosted by Brooke Kornegay

8 AM–9 AM

TED Radio Hour

Hosted by Guy Raz

8 AM–9 AM

TED Radio Hour

Hosted by Guy Raz

9 AM–9:30 AM

Choose to Move

Hosted by Janice Kyle

9:30 AM–10 AM

Alh7alhtsimnaw alh ti imanta tc

Hosted by Ts’ikwalhm & Umq’umklika

10 AM–12 PM

12 PM–1:30 PM

Warrior Life

Hosted by Pamela Palmater

1:30 PM–2:30 PM

Unreserved

Hosted by Host: Rosanna Deerchild

2:30 PM–4 PM

Media Indigena

Hosted by Rick Harp

4 PM–5 PM

Indigenous Waves

Hosted by Jenny Blackbird, Connor Pion & Aruna Boodram

5 PM–7 PM

Indigenous in Music

Hosted by Larry K

7 PM–8 PM

Indigefi

Hosted by Alexis Sallee

8 PM–10 PM

Rainy River Show

10 PM–12 AM

Soul Deluxe

Hosted by Byron Fenix