Schedule

Sun, Sep 27

Mon, Sep 28

Tue, Sep 29

Wed, Sep 30

Thu, Oct 1

Fri, Oct 2

Sat, Oct 3

5:30 AM–6 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

7 AM–8:10 AM

8:10 AM–9:30 AM

Sunday with Snxakila

9:30 AM–10:30 AM

Oprah’s SuperSoul Conversations

10:30 AM–11:30 AM

Health First Radio

Hosted by Kathy Hart

11:30 AM–12:30 PM

Teachings In The Air

Hosted by Gerry Oleman

12:30 PM–1:30 PM

1:30 PM–3:30 PM

First Nations Forward

Hosted by Emilee Gilpin

3:30 PM–4:30 PM

Indigefi

Hosted by Alexis Sallee

4:30 PM–5 PM

Alh7alhtsimnawit

Hosted by Nukikliktmacw (Métis)

6 PM–7 PM

Oprah’s SuperSoul Conversations

7 PM–8 PM

Sunday with Snxakila

8 PM–9 PM

Resistance Radio

Hosted by Derrick Jensen

9 PM–10 PM

TED Radio Hour

Hosted by Guy Raz

10 PM–12 AM

Red Man Laughing

Hosted by Ryan McMahon

5:30 AM–6 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

7:30 AM–8:30 AM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

8:30 AM–10 AM

10 AM–11:30 AM

Media Indigena

Hosted by Rick Harp

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

6:30 PM–7:30 PM

LEONARD: Political Prisoner

Hosted by Rory Owen Delaney, James Kaelan & Andrew Fuller

7:30 PM–8:30 PM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5:30 AM–6 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

7:30 AM–8:30 AM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

8:30 AM–10 AM

10 AM–12 PM

First Nations Forward

Hosted by Emilee Gilpin

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

6:30 PM–7:30 PM

Taiaiake Tuesday

Hosted by talks by Taiaiake Alfred

7:30 PM–8:30 PM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5:30 AM–6 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

7:30 AM–8:30 AM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

8:30 AM–10 AM

10 AM–11 AM

Unreserved

Hosted by Host: Rosanna Deerchild

11 AM–12 PM

Tamyalctmacwilh wa cmanwasilh ats

Hosted by Q’umulha & guest(s)

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

7:30 PM–8:30 PM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5:30 AM–6 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

7:30 AM–8:30 AM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

8:30 AM–10 AM

10 AM–11:30 AM

Warrior Life

Hosted by Pamela Palmater

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

6 PM–6:30 PM

Hakai Magazine

Hosted by various

6:30 PM–7:30 PM

Radio Ecoshock

Hosted by Alex Smith

7:30 PM–8:30 PM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5:30 AM–6 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

7:30 AM–8:30 AM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

8:30 AM–10 AM

10 AM–11 AM

Teachings In The Air

Hosted by Gerry Oleman

11 AM–12 PM

Tamyalctmacwilh wa cmanwasilh ats

Hosted by Q’umulha & guest(s)

12 PM–3 PM

Nukalikutstam

Hosted by Q'xta

3 PM–5 PM

Yaliwa!

Hosted by Qwaxw

5 PM–6 PM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

6:30 PM–7:30 PM

Reclaimed

7:30 PM–8:30 PM

It7Nuxalkmc

Hosted by Tataala, Skookum Xlhalh ti Nan & more

9 PM–12 AM

Rawhide

Hosted by Keanu

4 AM–5 AM

Native America Calling

Hosted by Tara Gatewood (Isleta Pueblo)

5:30 AM–6 AM

Q'lusm (Prayer Bath)

Hosted by the early light

7 AM–8 AM

Soul Soil

Hosted by Brooke Kornegay

8 AM–9 AM

TED Radio Hour

Hosted by Guy Raz

8 AM–9 AM

TED Radio Hour

Hosted by Guy Raz

9 AM–9:30 AM

Choose to Move

Hosted by Janice Kyle

10 AM–12 PM

12 PM–1 PM

Warrior Life

Hosted by Pamela Palmater

1:30 PM–2:30 PM

Unreserved

Hosted by Host: Rosanna Deerchild

2:30 PM–4 PM

Media Indigena

Hosted by Rick Harp

4 PM–5 PM

Reclaimed

4 PM–5 PM

Reclaimed

5 PM–7 PM

Indigenous in Music

Hosted by Larry K

7 PM–8 PM

Indigefi

Hosted by Alexis Sallee

8 PM–10 PM

Smawaax ti s-ntl'

10 PM–12 AM

Soul Deluxe

Hosted by Byron Fenix